PACK                                                   12/2/2017 - 9:18 PM
           2017 Tennessee Invitational - 11/30/2017 to 12/2/2017           
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Denver-CO  'A'                      1:22.05    1:17.66   40  
     1) Farber, Sid 19                2) Loncar, Anton 21             
     3) Auchinachie, Cameron 18       4) Calkins, Stephen 19          
                 19.25        38.64 (19.39)
          58.10 (19.46)     1:17.66 (19.56)
  2 Tennessee-SE  'A'                   1:20.46    1:17.68   34  
     1) Coetzee, Ryan 22              2) Verhage, Braga 20            
     3) Connolly, Alec 19             4) Decoursey, Kyle 20           
                 20.08        39.62 (19.54)
          58.70 (19.08)     1:17.68 (18.98)
  3 Penn-MA  'A'                        1:21.60    1:18.69   32  
     1) Dillinger, Thomas 20          2) Blinstrub, Mark 20           
     3) Lee, Sean 18                  4) Andrew, Mark 20              
                 19.69        39.28 (19.59)
          59.13 (19.85)     1:18.69 (19.56)
  4 Duke-NC  'A'                        1:20.92    1:19.63   30  
     1) Williams, Miles 19            2) Tate, Sean 20                
     3) Pena, Alex 21                 4) St. George, Max 20           
                 20.07        39.96 (19.89)
          59.76 (19.80)     1:19.63 (19.87)
  5 UNC-NC  'A'                         1:20.50    1:19.77   28  
     1) Jiang, Alvin 18               2) Abaliksta, Valdas 19         
     3) Casey, James 22               4) Messenger, Jack 18           
                 20.21        40.05 (19.84)
          59.58 (19.53)     1:19.77 (20.19)
  6 Tennessee-SE  'B'                        NT    1:19.89   26  
     1) Raab, Tim 20                  2) Hirstein, Austin 22          
     3) Ionichev, Gleb 22             4) Powers, Ty 20                
                 20.30        39.91 (19.61)
          59.76 (19.85)     1:19.89 (20.13)
  7 Penn-MA  'B'                        1:23.00    1:21.10   24  
     1) Cunnan, Nathaniel 18          2) Ryan, Austin 20              
     3) Scott, Jack 20                4) Nicholson, Chris 20          
                 20.52        40.86 (20.34)
        1:00.81 (19.95)     1:21.10 (20.29)
  8 UNC-NC  'B'                         1:21.50    1:21.59   22  
     1) Hill, Tyler 18                2) Schroeder, Hans 20           
     3) Weaver, Graham 20             4) Perdue, Philip 21            
                 20.82        40.89 (20.07)
        1:00.98 (20.09)     1:21.59 (20.61)
  9 Denver-CO  'B'                      1:24.60    1:21.92   18  
     1) Bornman, Ray 22               2) Gainer, Jackson 18           
     3) Sykes, Hugo 19                4) Kuebler, Robin 19            
                 20.60        41.08 (20.48)
        1:01.58 (20.50)     1:21.92 (20.34)
 10 CNU  'A'                            1:21.66    1:22.28   14  
     1) Hughes, Seth 21               2) Lancaster, Jon 21            
     3) Goss, Jonny 20                4) Andoljsek, Chad 20           
                 21.19        41.87 (20.68)
        1:02.34 (20.47)     1:22.28 (19.94)
 11 Tennessee-SE  'C'                        NT   x1:22.68  
     1) Salcido, Christopher 20       2) Walsh, Josh 18               
     3) Mills, Lucas 18               4) Burns, Hayden 20             
                 20.87        41.16 (20.29)
        1:01.91 (20.75)     1:22.68 (20.77)
 12 Duke-NC  'B'                        1:22.83    1:22.76   12  
     1) Bigot, Nick 22                2) Boboff, Sheldon 20           
     3) Hartley, Nathaniel 18         4) Stevens, Noah 20             
                 20.95        41.16 (20.21)
        1:02.06 (20.90)     1:22.76 (20.70)
 13 Denver-CO  'C'                      1:25.87   x1:23.14  
     1) Webster, Peter 19             2) Ussery, Ben 22               
     3) Brown, Andrew 19              4) Smith, Jared 21              
                 20.91        41.39 (20.48)
        1:02.23 (20.84)     1:23.14 (20.91)
 14 UNC-NC  'C'                         1:22.50   x1:23.58  
     1) Brocato, Greg 20              2) Loomis, Nick 20              
     3) Cusick, Patrick 21            4) Heise, Andrew 19             
                 20.88        42.10 (21.22)
        1:03.20 (21.10)     1:23.58 (20.38)
 15 Penn-MA  'C'                             NT   x1:23.98  
     1) Pereles, Noah 19              2) Hua, David 19                
     3) Sajaev, Phillip 18            4) Zou, Paul 18                 
                 21.54        42.03 (20.49)
        1:02.59 (20.56)     1:23.98 (21.39)
 16 Denver-CO  'D'                      1:26.68   x1:24.25  
     1) Walker, Graham 21             2) Jager, Cy 18                 
     3) Wayte, Emmett 18              4) Panzera, Trent 19            
                 21.32        41.84 (20.52)
        1:02.78 (20.94)     1:24.25 (21.47)
 17 CNU  'B'                            1:24.98    1:25.24   10  
     1) Tadic, Nikola 19              2) Figueiredo, Marcelo 20       
     3) Kunzle, Ivo 21                4) Wheeler, Andrew 21           
                 21.45        42.50 (21.05)
        1:03.70 (21.20)     1:25.24 (21.54)
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Tennessee, University of, Knox     60   2. University of Denver               58
  3. University of Pennsylvania         56   4. University of North Carolina       50
  5. Duke University                    42   6. Carson-Newman University           24