PACK                                                   12/2/2017 - 9:18 PM
           2017 Tennessee Invitational - 11/30/2017 to 12/2/2017           
 
 Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                                 Seed     Finals Points 
==================================================================================
  1 Tennessee-SE  'A'                   1:26.22    1:24.00   40  
     1) Verhage, Braga 20             2) Stevens, Peter 22            
     3) Coetzee, Ryan 22              4) Decoursey, Kyle 20           
                 21.68        45.11 (23.43)
        1:05.28 (20.17)     1:24.00 (18.72)
  2 Denver-CO  'A'                      1:29.81    1:26.82   34  
     1) Loncar, Anton 21              2) Jager, Cy 18                 
     3) Calkins, Stephen 19           4) Farber, Sid 19               
                 22.31        46.87 (24.56)
        1:08.08 (21.21)     1:26.82 (18.74)
  3 Tennessee-SE  'B'                        NT    1:27.92   32  
     1) Garcia, Matthew 19            2) Dunphy, Matthew 20           
     3) Hirstein, Austin 22           4) Ionichev, Gleb 22            
                 22.43        46.86 (24.43)
        1:08.16 (21.30)     1:27.92 (19.76)
  4 Penn-MA  'A'                        1:29.50    1:28.06   30  
     1) Blinstrub, Mark 20            2) Sajaev, Phillip 18           
     3) Lee, Sean 18                  4) Dillinger, Thomas 20         
                 22.14        47.14 (25.00)
        1:08.72 (21.58)     1:28.06 (19.34)
  5 UNC-NC  'A'                         1:28.30    1:28.10   28  
     1) Jiang, Alvin 18               2) Abaliksta, Valdas 19         
     3) Loomis, Nick 20               4) Casey, James 22              
                 22.19        46.48 (24.29)
        1:08.12 (21.64)     1:28.10 (19.98)
  6 Duke-NC  'A'                        1:28.64    1:28.16   26  
     1) St. George, Max 20            2) Howard, Judd 20              
     3) Tate, Sean 20                 4) Williams, Miles 19           
                 21.96        46.69 (24.73)
        1:08.62 (21.93)     1:28.16 (19.54)
  7 Denver-CO  'B'                      1:32.56    1:28.98   24  
     1) Wachtler, Neil 19             2) Sanes, Adriel 18             
     3) Webster, Peter 19             4) Auchinachie, Cameron 18      
                 22.49        47.60 (25.11)
        1:09.22 (21.62)     1:28.98 (19.76)
  8 Tennessee-SE  'C'                        NT   x1:29.63  
     1) Connolly, Alec 19             2) Raab, Tim 20                 
     3) Salcido, Christopher 20       4) Walsh, Josh 18               
                 22.29        46.87 (24.58)
        1:09.29 (22.42)     1:29.63 (20.34)
  9 Penn-MA  'C'                        1:33.00    1:29.79   22  
     1) Schaffer, CJ 21               2) Schaffer, William 19         
     3) McCaghren, John 19            4) Scott, Jack 20               
                 22.88        48.20 (25.32)
        1:09.86 (21.66)     1:29.79 (19.93)
 10 CNU  'A'                            1:30.58    1:29.82   18  
     1) Hughes, Seth 21               2) Roman, Andrei 20             
     3) Kunzle, Ivo 21                4) Andoljsek, Chad 20           
                 22.83        47.24 (24.41)
        1:09.80 (22.56)     1:29.82 (20.02)
 11 UNC-NC  'B'                         1:29.30    1:29.96   14  
     1) Cusick, Patrick 21            2) McBryan, Michael 22          
     3) Brocato, Greg 20              4) Messenger, Jack 18           
                 23.33        48.29 (24.96)
        1:09.95 (21.66)     1:29.96 (20.01)
 12 Penn-MA  'B'                        1:31.14   x1:30.07  
     1) Nicholson, Chris 20           2) Yang, Boris 18               
     3) DeSomma, Emilio 19            4) Cunnan, Nathaniel 18         
                 23.12        48.56 (25.44)
        1:09.94 (21.38)     1:30.07 (20.13)
 13 Tennessee-SE  'D'                        NT   x1:30.65  
     1) Reilman, Joey 20              2) Powers, Ty 20                
     3) Murray, Nathan 20             4) Burns, Hayden 20             
                 22.55        47.64 (25.09)
        1:10.10 (22.46)     1:30.65 (20.55)
 14 Duke-NC  'B'                        1:30.18    1:31.42   12  
     1) Murphy, Christopher 20        2) Zimmer, Adam 19              
     3) Stevens, Noah 20              4) Pena, Alex 21                
                 24.03        49.37 (25.34)
        1:11.66 (22.29)     1:31.42 (19.76)
 15 UNC-NC  'C'                         1:30.30   x1:31.84  
     1) Thames, Chris 19              2) Sellers, Austin 21           
     3) Cobb, Collier 19              4) Perdue, Philip 21            
                 23.07        48.91 (25.84)
        1:11.27 (22.36)     1:31.84 (20.57)
 16 Denver-CO  'C'                      1:34.65   x1:32.18  
     1) Smith, Jared 21               2) Nosack, Anthony 18           
     3) Ussery, Ben 22                4) Gainer, Jackson 18           
                 23.61        49.38 (25.77)
        1:11.82 (22.44)     1:32.18 (20.36)
 17 CNU  'B'                            1:37.41    1:34.70   10  
     1) Tadic, Nikola 19              2) Terrell, Josh 21             
     3) Wheeler, Andrew 21            4) Goss, Jonny 20               
                 24.69        51.13 (26.44)
        1:14.05 (22.92)     1:34.70 (20.65)
 -- Denver-CO  'D'                      1:35.04         NS  
     1) Panzera, Trent 19             2) Robrock, Craig 20            
     3) Brown, Andrew 19              4)                              
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                      
 
  1. Tennessee, University of, Knox  441.5   2. University of Pennsylvania        299
  3. University of Denver            280.5   4. Duke University                   219
  5. University of North Carolina      158   6. Carson-Newman University           88