PACK                                             2/9/2018 - 1:24 PM
       2018 TISCA TN HS Championship - 2/9/2018 to 2/10/2018        
                    Hosted by Tennessee Aquatics                    
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
====================================================================
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 Baylor Varsity  'A'           1:35.39    1:31.84 q      
     1) Kirby, Jack                   2) Weekes, Luis Sebastian       
     3) Althoff, Zach                 4) Kurleto, Piotr               
                 22.65        48.49 (25.84)
        1:11.39 (22.90)     1:31.84 (20.45)
  2 Maryville High  'A'           1:36.74    1:34.53 q      
     1) Mays, Alex                    2) Tate, Eli                    
     3) Salcido, Noah                 4) Graumann, Garrett            
                 24.29        50.64 (26.35)
        1:13.52 (22.88)     1:34.53 (21.01)
  3 McCallie  'A'                 1:37.38    1:35.75 q      
     1) Marcum, Jake                  2) Gallagher, Reece             
     3) Ransom, Max                   4) Mignott, Alex                
                 24.33        51.00 (26.67)
        1:13.96 (22.96)     1:35.75 (21.79)
  4 Memphis Univ  'A'             1:41.35    1:37.10 q      
     1) Gorman, Ryan                  2) Kaltenborn, Liam             
     3) Turner, Warren                4) Reinhard, Rick               
                 25.12        52.22 (27.10)
        1:15.17 (22.95)     1:37.10 (21.93)
  5 Ensworth  'A'                 1:37.51    1:38.43 q      
     1) Gammons, Zac                  2) Glasson, Michael             
     3) McCall, Rob                   4) France, Patrick              
                 24.75        51.61 (26.86)
        1:15.52 (23.91)     1:38.43 (22.91)
  6 Berean Christian  'A'         1:41.96    1:40.60 q      
     1) Page, Jacob                   2) Klouda, Jo                   
     3) Richards, Breck               4) Weir, Tommy                  
                 26.35        54.49 (28.14)
        1:19.60 (25.11)     1:40.60 (21.00)
  7 Sevier County  'A'            1:42.60    1:41.03 q      
     1) Cusick, Brady                 2) Horne, Thomas                
     3) Blalock, Charles              4) Williams, Hayden             
                 26.94        53.69 (26.75)
        1:18.91 (25.22)     1:41.03 (22.12)
  8 L&N Stem  'A'                 1:38.62    1:41.35 q      
     1) Hines, Andrew                 2) Cho, Michael                 
     3) Sanders, Ethan                4) Ceausu, Eddie                
                 25.83        54.33 (28.50)
        1:18.48 (24.15)     1:41.35 (22.87)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Science Hill  'A'             1:39.00    1:41.44 q      
     1) Eads, Kodee                   2) Lam, Victor                  
     3) Bernedo, James                4) McMackin, Jake               
                 25.07        54.44 (29.37)
        1:19.76 (25.32)     1:41.44 (21.68)
 10 WEBB  'A'                     1:41.91    1:41.56 q      
     1) Hamilton, Jack                2) Zitzman, Timmy               
     3) Martin, Stephen               4) McClamroch, Michael          
                 23.69        54.73 (31.04)
        1:19.24 (24.51)     1:41.56 (22.32)
 11 Oakland  'A'                  1:42.57    1:41.73 q      
     1) Diamond, Jackson              2) Jordan, Joseph               
     3) Clemmer, Joey                 4) Young, Brandon               
                 27.73        54.74 (27.01)
        1:18.57 (23.83)     1:41.73 (23.16)
 11 Ravenwood  'A'                1:43.47    1:41.73 q      
     1) Carrico, Matthew              2) Fischbach, Nathan            
     3) Wright, Connor                4) Hoogerland, Erik             
                 26.34        54.99 (28.65)
        1:19.63 (24.64)     1:41.73 (22.10)
 13 Farragut High  'A'            1:41.62    1:42.01 q      
     1) Collins, Devon                2) Nosarzewski, Julian          
     3) Kohinata, Kenya               4) Szucs, Gergely               
                 25.55        52.85 (27.30)
        1:19.19 (26.34)     1:42.01 (22.82)
 14 Houston High  'A'             1:43.18    1:42.93 q      
     1) Li, Galvin                    2) West, Daniel                 
     3) Chong, Jayson                 4) Snider, Drew                 
                 27.74        53.78 (26.04)
        1:19.91 (26.13)     1:42.93 (23.02)
 15 Collerville  'A'              1:43.43    1:43.04 q      
     1) Murphy, Ben                   2) Wang, Jefferson              
     3) Hinderliter, Tyler            4) MacDougall, Luke             
                 26.93        55.90 (28.97)
        1:20.46 (24.56)     1:43.04 (22.58)
 16 Father Ryan  'A'              1:45.22    1:43.13 q      
     1) Campbell, Walker              2) Knapp, Ryan                  
     3) Clinard, John                 4) Wright, Austin               
                 28.59        57.65 (29.06)
        1:20.63 (22.98)     1:43.13 (22.50)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 M.B.A.  'A'                   1:45.43    1:43.23        
     1) Miller, Thomas                2) Nahley, Will                 
     3) Owens, Joe                    4) Chamblin, Tripp              
                 25.60        54.70 (29.10)
        1:20.91 (26.21)     1:43.23 (22.32)
 18 Bearden  'A'                  1:44.17    1:44.15        
     1) Maupin, Brooks                2) Blanco, Diego                
     3) Maupin, Colby                 4) Barclay, Ryan                
                 26.02        57.07 (31.05)
        1:20.22 (23.15)     1:44.15 (23.93)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Brentwood High  'A'           1:46.39    1:44.31        
     1) Fultz, Griffin                2) Gormsen, Luke                
     3) Chrisman, CeJay               4) Bailey, Weston               
                 26.91        55.36 (28.45)
        1:20.48 (25.12)     1:44.31 (23.83)
 20 US of Nashville  'A'          1:47.89    1:44.53        
     1) Sasaki, Sage                  2) Brash, Ian                   
     3) Adams, Pierce                 4) Twillie, Joshua              
                 28.92        58.77 (29.85)
        1:22.23 (23.46)     1:44.53 (22.30)
 21 Brentwood Acad.  'A'          1:47.15    1:44.80        
     1) Tiblier, Samuel               2) King, Daniel                 
     3) Nguyen, Andrew                4) Harris, Caleb                
                 25.74        56.21 (30.47)
        1:21.54 (25.33)     1:44.80 (23.26)
 22 Oak Ridge  'A'                1:47.53    1:46.05        
     1) Byars, Daeton                 2) Chou, Ethan                  
     3) Greenhalgh, Alex              4) Haisten, Trevor              
                 27.88        57.58 (29.70)
        1:22.38 (24.80)     1:46.05 (23.67)
 23 Hardin Valley  'A'            1:47.00    1:47.20        
     1) Telep, Zack                   2) Hardin, Loch                 
     3) Staab, Leonard                4) Rowcliffe, Garrett           
                 27.16        57.23 (30.07)
        1:22.80 (25.57)     1:47.20 (24.40)
 24 Franklin High  'A'            1:51.05    1:47.23        
     1) Arend, Nate                   2) Browne, Jake                 
     3) Brewster, Matthew             4) Hafner, Jordan               
                 28.24        56.46 (28.22)
        1:23.58 (27.12)     1:47.23 (23.65)
 25 Arlington  'A'                1:51.19    1:48.15        
     1) Broussard, Beau               2) Bouchard, Michael            
     3) Ilgunaitis, Lukas             4) Scott, Thomas                
                 25.17        58.77 (33.60)
        1:24.91 (26.14)     1:48.15 (23.24)
 26 C.A.K.  'A'                   1:47.87    1:48.35        
     1) Temple, Nick                  2) Cordero, Kevin               
     3) Ritchey, Ryan                 4) Menard, Paul                 
                 28.15        59.97 (31.82)
        1:25.16 (25.19)     1:48.35 (23.19)
 27 St. Andrews  'A'              1:48.88    1:48.87        
     1) Paul, Randy                   2) Neubauer, Porter             
     3) Smith, Aidan                  4) Knoll, Zolon                 
                 27.05        59.56 (32.51)
        1:25.03 (25.47)     1:48.87 (23.84)
 28 Dobyns-Bennett  'A'           1:49.54    1:48.88        
     1) Shockley, Khristian           2) Manship, Elijah              
     3) Estes, Shane                  4) Ratliff, jed                 
                 29.72        59.73 (30.01)
        1:24.63 (24.90)     1:48.88 (24.25)
 29 St Benedict  'A'              1:51.44    1:49.26        
     1) Bonner, Myles                 2) Aguilar, Austin              
     3) Nichols, Jacob                4) Ryan, Zachary                
                 28.31      1:01.12 (32.81)
        1:25.44 (24.32)     1:49.26 (23.82)
 30 Riverdale  'A'                1:50.26    1:49.96        
     1) Jennette, James               2) York, Connor                 
     3) Friend, Noah                  4) Oakley, Griffin              
                 31.16        59.51 (28.35)
        1:25.52 (26.01)     1:49.96 (24.44)
 31 Fighting Irish  'A'           1:49.80    1:50.42        
     1) Tornstrom, Ethan              2) Berger, Michael              
     3) Cooper, Peter                 4) Huntsinger, Harrison         
                 29.65        59.24 (29.59)
        1:26.00 (26.76)     1:50.42 (24.42)
 32 Franklin County  'A'          1:51.68    1:51.44        
     1) Smith, Cameron                2) Brandon, David               
     3) Snead, Christian              4) Shaw, Garrett                
                 31.69        59.86 (28.17)
        1:25.91 (26.05)     1:51.44 (25.53)
 33 Central Magnet  'A'           1:53.52    1:52.72        
     1) Gobich, Nick                  2) Cantrell, Vinny              
     3) Gill, Nick                    4) Wendt, Daniel                
                 31.82      1:02.58 (30.76)
        1:29.89 (27.31)     1:52.72 (22.83)
 34 John Paul 2  'A'              1:56.56    1:53.29        
     1) Campbell, Patrick             2) Wettengel, Mason             
     3) Clark, Garrett                4) Hutt, Henry                  
                 30.59      1:00.70 (30.11)
        1:29.01 (28.31)     1:53.29 (24.28)
 35 Tennessee High  'A'           1:54.80    1:53.49        
     1) McRae, Alek                   2) Couch, Tucker                
     3) Taylor, Zay                   4) Cross, Levi                  
                 29.39      1:01.22 (31.83)
        1:28.58 (27.36)     1:53.49 (24.91)
 36 Smoky Mtn Flyers  'A'         1:55.79    1:54.43        
     1) Morstatt, Josef               2) Shore, Jeremy                
     3) Graves, Marshall              4) Best, Jake                   
                 27.28        56.97 (29.69)
        1:28.77 (31.80)     1:54.43 (25.66)
 37 Briarcrest  'A'               1:56.25    1:55.35        
     1) Kwak, Hojin                   2) Karakurt, Adam               
     3) Lawlor, Conor                 4) Lee, Justin                  
                 31.81      1:05.36 (33.55)
        1:31.94 (26.58)     1:55.35 (23.41)
 38 Page High  'A'                1:50.74    1:56.05        
     1) Clay, Joshua                  2) Patton, Daren                
     3) Foster, Adam                  4) Ross, Noah                   
                 32.50      1:04.20 (31.70)
        1:30.96 (26.76)     1:56.05 (25.09)
 39 Siegel  'A'                   1:55.45    1:56.40        
     1) Kullmar, Paul                 2) Langford, Owen               
     3) Hurst, Ryan                   4) Elliott, Luke                
                 29.48      1:05.58 (36.10)
        1:31.69 (26.11)     1:56.40 (24.71)
 40 Wilson Central  'A'           1:55.90    1:57.15        
     1) Robinson, Blaine              2) Seiber, Andrew               
     3) Working, Gage                 4) Freeman, Evan                
                 28.21      1:04.75 (36.54)
        1:32.43 (27.68)     1:57.15 (24.72)
 41 Independence  'A'             1:54.42    1:57.32        
     1) Spoerl, Evan                  2) Fodra, Andre                 
     3) James, Harrison               4) Pearson, Michael             
                 29.03      1:04.17 (35.14)
        1:32.17 (28.00)     1:57.32 (25.15)
 42 Lipscomb  'A'                 1:57.91    1:57.58        
     1) Carter, Levi                  2) Edgely, Ethan                
     3) Carter, Noah                  4) Nelson, Ryan                 
                 31.22      1:03.05 (31.83)
        1:28.74 (25.69)     1:57.58 (28.84)
 43 Sullivan Central  'A'         2:01.44    1:58.59        
     1) Smelser, Porter               2) Powell, Dylan                
     3) Ogden, Michael                4) Davis, Zane                  
                 30.97      1:01.10 (30.13)
        1:30.90 (29.80)     1:58.59 (27.69)
 44 Christ. Brothers  'A'         2:02.70    1:59.68        
     1) Harviel, Shelton              2) Gintz, Samuel                
     3) McGhee, Patrick               4) Lamm, Tom                    
                 29.04      1:05.82 (36.78)
        1:32.10 (26.28)     1:59.68 (27.58)
 45 White Station  'A'            2:10.25    2:04.52        
     1) Dixit, Avi                    2) Coonin, Avery                
     3) Gowen, Hayden                 4) Melton, Owen                 
                 29.50      1:04.23 (34.73)
        1:37.69 (33.46)     2:04.52 (26.83)
 46 Nolensville  'A'              2:07.05    2:07.71        
     1) Gainsley, Fielder             2) Cook, Brendan                
     3) DiCarlo, Zachry               4) Mauck, Will                  
                 39.94      1:10.73 (30.79)
        1:38.05 (27.32)     2:07.71 (29.66)
 -- Baylor Varsity  'B'           1:43.55    1:37.40        
     1) Hollowell, John               2) Unhuryan, Daniel             
     3) Sims, Aidan                   4) Tippett, Will                
                 24.95        51.92 (26.97)
        1:15.37 (23.45)     1:37.40 (22.03)
 -- McCallie  'B'                 1:41.45    1:39.49        
     1) Berry, Kyle                   2) Horne, David                 
     3) McDonough, Ben                4) Grande, Alex                 
                 25.86        53.31 (27.45)
        1:16.95 (23.64)     1:39.49 (22.54)
 -- Memphis Univ  'B'                  NT    1:45.05        
     1) Ferebee, Benton               2) Hays IV, Jackson             
     3) Jakstas, Lukas                4) Davis, Wood                  
                 25.70        56.16 (30.46)
        1:20.71 (24.55)     1:45.05 (24.34)
 -- Brentwood High  'B'           1:48.28    1:45.27        
     1) Holladay, Jonathan            2) Morales, Vincent             
     3) Long, Oliver                  4) Glasgow, Ian                 
                 27.96        56.93 (28.97)
        1:22.57 (25.64)     1:45.27 (22.70)
 -- Ravenwood  'B'                1:57.16    1:47.82        
     1) McIntire, Kas                 2) McIntire, Christian          
     3) Brock, Julian                 4) Townes, Spencer              
                 27.01        56.55 (29.54)
        1:23.67 (27.12)     1:47.82 (24.15)
 -- Maryville High  'B'           1:45.63   X1:46.28        
     1) Kite, Alex                    2) Tate, Sam                    
     3) Fikes, Caleb                  4) Slawson, Lane                
                 28.04        56.38 (28.34)
        1:22.42 (26.04)     1:46.28 (23.86)
 -- Science Hill  'B'             1:58.00   X1:51.33        
     1) Clemons, Jacob                2) Cathelyn, Jonah              
     3) Madhok, Aki                   4) Bradford, Reece              
                 28.70      1:01.90 (33.20)
        1:27.78 (25.88)     1:51.33 (23.55)
 -- Christ Pres Acad  'A'         1:48.39         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Bishop, Graham                2) Patterson, Fletcher          
     3) Kelly, Ben                    4) Stubblefield, Seb            
                 29.02        58.93 (29.91)
        1:23.45 (24.52)          DQ (23.99)