PACK                                                   1/28/2019 - 9:23 AM
              2019 SE KISL City Meet Championship - 1/27/2019              
 
 Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
==================================================================================
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 MHS  'A'                      1:37.42    1:34.05         40  
     1) Mays, Alex                    2) r:0.10 Tate, Eli             
     3) r:0.30 Salcido, Noah          4) r:0.35 Scott, Jackson        
    r:+0.65  23.79        49.77 (25.98)
        1:12.84 (23.07)     1:34.05 (21.21)
  2 BCHS  'A'                     1:42.16    1:40.31         34  
     1) Page, Jacob                   2) r:0.58 Boyle, Malachi        
     3) r:0.34 Boyle, Josiah          4) r:0.56 Weir, Tommy           
    r:+0.69  26.12        54.00 (27.88)
        1:18.89 (24.89)     1:40.31 (21.42)
  3 Hva Hawks  'A'                1:43.43    1:41.33         32  
     1) Houk, Harper                  2) r:0.24 Hardin, Loch          
     3) r:0.35 Telep, Zack            4) r:0.40 Warnock, Sam          
    r:+0.61  25.27        55.04 (29.77)
        1:17.94 (22.90)     1:41.33 (23.39)
  4 West Swim Dive  'A'           1:43.73    1:41.44         30  
     1) Arnwine, Pep                  2) r:0.38 Ancelet, Aidan        
     3) r:0.32 Reid, Austen           4) r:0.15 Kredich, Coleman      
    r:+0.63  26.40        56.24 (29.84)
        1:20.63 (24.39)     1:41.44 (20.81)
  5 Stem Gryphon  'A'             1:43.48    1:43.20         28  
     1) Hines, Andrew                 2) r:0.12 Cho, Michael          
     3) r:0.29 Marsh, Ethan           4) r:0.12 Eshleman, Daniel      
    r:+0.62  25.70        53.59 (27.89)
        1:19.91 (26.32)     1:43.20 (23.29)
  6 Oak Ridge  'A'                1:44.25    1:44.26         26  
     1) Chou, Ethan                   2) r:0.31 Hondorf, Vidar        
     3) r:0.56 Brown, Tais            4) r:0.34 Greenhalgh, Alex      
    r:+0.66  27.43        56.03 (28.60)
        1:21.41 (25.38)     1:44.26 (22.85)
  7 Farragut High  'B'            1:51.73    1:50.31         24  
     1) Austin, Cade                  2) r:0.23 Greene, Paul          
     3) r:0.41 Kessel, Alex           4) r:0.23 Clower, Grayson       
    r:+0.64  30.42      1:00.76 (30.34)
        1:27.34 (26.58)     1:50.31 (22.97)
  8 CAK  'A'                      1:50.35    1:50.41         22  
     1) Ritchey, Ryan                 2) r:0.52 Perkins, Josh         
     3) r:0.33 Temple, Nick           4) Love, Joshua                 
    r:+0.59  27.26      1:01.21 (33.95)
        1:17.56 (16.35)     1:50.41 (32.85)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Bearden  'A'                  1:52.77    1:50.98         18  
     1) Fesler, Elliott               2) r:0.30 Ringer, Cade          
     3) r:0.33 Barclay, Ryan          4) r:0.37 Siegel, Fritz         
    r:+0.70  28.69      1:00.78 (32.09)
        1:26.39 (25.61)     1:50.98 (24.59)
 10 Cleveland  'A'                1:53.13    1:51.37         14  
     1) McDaniel, Jacob               2) r:0.33 Hunt, Luke            
     3) r:0.09 Bianucci, Zach         4) r:0.41 Lamneck, Chris        
    r:+0.59  25.75        57.25 (31.50)
        1:25.28 (28.03)     1:51.37 (26.09)
 11 Concord  'A'                  1:54.46    1:53.06         12  
     1) Peeke, Braden                 2) r:0.45 Armour, Nathan        
     3) r:0.52 Langford, Connor       4) r:0.55 Leach, Kade           
    r:+0.52  30.46      1:02.00 (31.54)
        1:29.18 (27.18)     1:53.06 (23.88)
 12 HHS  'A'                      1:52.59    1:53.56         10  
     1) Loy, Creed                    2) r:0.71 Plaag, Charles        
     3) r:0.16 Copeland, Joel         4) r:0.32 DePetro, Adam         
    r:+0.69  27.47      1:02.51 (35.04)
        1:30.01 (27.50)     1:53.56 (23.55)
 13 Patriots  'A'                 1:56.58    1:55.75          8  
     1) Charles, Fisher               2) r:0.52 Shrader, Daniel       
     3) r:0.42 Evans, Kobe            4) r:0.47 Hawkins, Conner       
    r:+0.65  33.16      1:01.99 (28.83)
        1:26.49 (24.50)     1:55.75 (29.26)
 14 Knox. Central  'A'            2:10.79    2:06.32          6  
     1) Dixon, Dean                   2) r:0.47 Lam, Hanson           
     3) r:0.27 Jones, Noah            4) r:0.38 Smith, Griffen        
    r:+0.67  39.27      1:12.28 (33.01)
        1:36.18 (23.90)     2:06.32 (30.14)
 15 Notre Dame  'A'               2:12.97    2:07.05          4  
     1) Meagher, William              2) r:0.18 King, Jonah           
     3) r:0.28 Hoang, Charles         4) r:0.35 Marsh, Will           
    r:+0.64  32.70      1:10.39 (37.69)
        1:36.71 (26.32)     2:07.05 (30.34)
 16 William Blount  'A'           2:07.92    2:08.53          2  
     1) Roberts, Elijah               2) r:0.59 Davis, Drew           
     3) r:0.44 Belknap, Lucas         4) r:0.52 Ellsworth, James      
    r:+0.60  31.11      1:09.88 (38.77)
        1:44.17 (34.29)     2:08.53 (24.36)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 Wet Roosters  'A'             2:18.48                   
     1) Ogle, Nick                    2) r:0.54 Rush, Ethan           
     3) Batchelor, Tallen             4) r:0.63 Hurst, Colby          
     r:0.76  39.64        52.79 (13.15)
        1:50.87 (58.08)     2:18.48 (27.61)
 18 GP  'A'                       2:30.27                   
     1) Evans, Maximillian            2) r:0.45 Ogle, Chandler        
     3) r:0.41 Cantrell, Kurt         4) r:0.29 Riggs, Parker         
     r:0.83  42.65      1:22.31 (39.66)
        2:01.49 (39.18)     2:30.27 (28.78)
 -- Oak Ridge  'B'                2:04.19         X         
     1) Li, Kevin                     2) r:0.22 Qu, Steven            
     3) r:0.56 Odbadrakh, Batu        4) r:0.21 Haisten, Trevor       
     r:0.67  33.74      1:10.28 (36.54)
        1:38.75 (28.47)     2:04.19 (25.44)
 -- Stem Gryphon  'B'             2:00.43         X         
     1) Wysmierski, Raymond           2) r:-0.44 Oculam, Cade         
     3) r:0.08 Carrera, Jimmy         4) r:0.16 Ayo, Eric             
     r:0.67  30.74      1:04.62 (33.88)
        1:34.40 (29.78)     2:00.43 (26.03)
 -- Bearden  'B'                  1:53.60         X         
     1) Kammann, Carson               2) r:0.30 Ramirez, Ben          
     3) r:-0.39 Burns, Carter         4) r:0.28 Chadwell, Robbie      
     r:0.71  29.04      1:02.58 (33.54)
        1:28.30 (25.72)     1:53.60 (25.30)
 -- Hva Hawks  'B'                1:57.26         X         
     1) Locke, Will                   2) r:0.47 Moss, Grant           
     3) r:0.32 Young, Brodi           4) r:0.17 Houk, Brady           
     r:0.73  31.63      1:03.69 (32.06)
        1:31.37 (27.68)     1:57.26 (25.89)
 -- Farragut High  'D'            2:07.74         X         
     1) Thomasson, Ethan              2) r:0.91 West, Bobby           
     3) r:0.18 Dicus, Jackson         4) r:0.17 Gleckler, Troy        
     r:0.78  34.59      1:13.28 (38.69)
        1:41.07 (27.79)     2:07.74 (26.67)
 -- MHS  'B'                      1:47.15         X         
     1) Fikes, Caleb                  2) r:0.14 Tate, Sam             
     3) r:0.31 Whitehouse, Ronald     4) r:0.26 Keyl, Garrett         
     r:0.59  26.84        55.00 (28.16)
        1:21.78 (26.78)     1:47.15 (25.37)
 -- Farragut High  'C'            2:03.19         X         
     1) Borole, Kushal                2) r:0.34 Cosey, Mason          
     3) r:0.57 Alexander, Alton       4) r:0.59 King, Alex            
     r:0.79  34.84      1:08.98 (34.14)
        1:36.99 (28.01)     2:03.19 (26.20)
 -- Fighting Irish  'A'               DQ                    
     1) St. Germain, Nick             2) r:-0.02 Huntsinger, Harrison 
     3) r:0.25 Tornstrom, Joseph      4) r:0.33 Bond, Nathan          
     r:0.64  33.72      1:04.07 (30.35)
        1:29.72 (25.65)          DQ (27.17)
 -- Stem Gryphon  'C'                 DQ                    
     1) Sarphia, Cooper               2) r:-0.25 Gilmer, Clayton      
     3) r:0.42 Jinks, Olkin           4) r:0.44 Rutherford, Dakota    
     r:0.59  36.58      1:16.22 (39.64)
        1:46.71 (30.49)          DQ (30.62)
 -- Farragut High  'A'                DQ                    
     1) Mason, Jake                   2) r:-0.16 Nosarzewski, Julian  
     3) r:0.36 Kohinata, Kenya        4) r:0.40 Howell, Shaq          
     r:0.68  27.82        55.14 (27.32)
        1:20.46 (25.32)          DQ (22.67)
 -- Concord  'B'                      DQ                    
     1) Armour, Jacob                 2) r:0.74 Reed, Mason           
     3) r:0.42 Bailey, Lakelon        4) r:0.93 Petersen, Grayson     
     r:0.76  32.75      1:12.21 (39.46)
        1:40.40 (28.19)          DQ (31.33)
 -- SEV  'A'                          DQ                    
     1) Thompson, Samuel              2) r:0.23 Horne, Thomas         
     3) r:0.22 Ogle, Alex             4) r:-0.07 Ogle, Caleb          
     r:0.66  27.68        55.54 (27.86)
        1:24.82 (29.28)          DQ (24.88)
 -- Webb  'A'                         DQ                    
     1) Brunson, Connor               2) r:0.48 McClamroch, Michael   
     3) r:0.37 Napier, Bazil          4) r:-0.11 Dunn, Taylor         
     r:0.76  29.20        57.55 (28.35)
        1:25.75 (28.20)          DQ (24.42)
 -- Fighting Irish  'B'               NS                    
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 2                       
 
  1. Maryville High School Swim Tea     40   2. Berean Christian Swim Team         34
  3. Hardin Valley Academy              32   4. West High School Swim & Dive       30
  5. L&N Stem Academy                   28   6. Oak Ridge High School              26
  7. Farragut High School Swim & Di     24   8. Christian Academy of Knoxville     22
  9. Bearden High School                18  10. Cleveland High School              14
 11. Concord Christian School High      12  12. Halls High School                  10
 13. Jefferson County High School        8  14. Knoxville Central High School       6
 15. Notre Dame HS Swim Team             4  16. William Blount High School          2