PACK                                                   1/28/2019 - 9:24 AM
              2019 SE KISL City Meet Championship - 1/27/2019              
 
 Event 16  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
=========================================================================
         5:37.19  TNST
         7:03.00  KISL
    Name           Year School               Seed     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
  1 Mason, Jake         Farragut High     4:48.37    4:45.53 TNST    20  
    r:+0.72  25.31        53.27 (27.96)
        1:21.55 (28.28)     1:50.53 (28.98)
        2:19.53 (29.00)     2:48.88 (29.35)
        3:18.30 (29.42)     3:48.01 (29.71)
        4:17.33 (29.32)     4:45.53 (28.20)
  2 Hathcock, Ethan     Heritage          4:45.18    4:46.40 TNST    17  
    r:+0.69  25.73        54.21 (28.48)
        1:23.84 (29.63)     1:52.96 (29.12)
        2:22.42 (29.46)     2:51.74 (29.32)
        3:21.34 (29.60)     3:50.46 (29.12)
        4:18.76 (28.30)     4:46.40 (27.64)
  3 Arnwine, Pep        West Swim Dive    4:57.26    4:51.59 TNST    16  
    r:+0.74  26.05        54.63 (28.58)
        1:23.98 (29.35)     1:53.59 (29.61)
        2:23.32 (29.73)     2:53.26 (29.94)
        3:23.17 (29.91)     3:53.14 (29.97)
        4:22.63 (29.49)     4:51.59 (28.96)
  4 Barclay, Ryan       Bearden           4:54.92    4:53.32 TNST    15  
    r:+0.63  26.63        55.56 (28.93)
        1:25.12 (29.56)     1:54.90 (29.78)
        2:24.63 (29.73)     2:54.42 (29.79)
        3:24.47 (30.05)     3:54.31 (29.84)
        4:24.20 (29.89)     4:53.32 (29.12)
  5 Hondorf, Vidar      Oak Ridge         4:56.09    4:57.70 TNST    14  
    r:+0.71  25.18        52.69 (27.51)
        1:21.93 (29.24)     1:52.61 (30.68)
        2:23.77 (31.16)     2:54.83 (31.06)
        3:25.82 (30.99)     3:56.57 (30.75)
        4:27.30 (30.73)     4:57.70 (30.40)
  6 Tate, Wes           MHS               4:58.94    5:04.42 TNST    13  
    r:+0.73  26.59        56.42 (29.83)
        1:27.80 (31.38)     1:59.25 (31.45)
        2:30.68 (31.43)     3:01.79 (31.11)
        3:33.22 (31.43)     4:04.72 (31.50)
        4:35.62 (30.90)     5:04.42 (28.80)
  7 McCrory, Ryan       MHS               4:54.00    5:06.21 TNST    12  
    r:+0.70  26.76        56.80 (30.04)
        1:27.65 (30.85)     1:59.07 (31.42)
        2:30.81 (31.74)     3:02.43 (31.62)
        3:33.96 (31.53)     4:05.38 (31.42)
        4:35.64 (30.26)     5:06.21 (30.57)
  8 Marsh, Ethan        Stem Gryphon      5:28.32    5:21.05 TNST    11  
    r:+0.71  28.14        59.47 (31.33)
        1:31.10 (31.63)     2:02.95 (31.85)
        2:35.02 (32.07)     3:07.76 (32.74)
        3:40.89 (33.13)     4:14.42 (33.53)
        4:48.08 (33.66)     5:21.05 (32.97)
  9 Thompson, Samue     SEV               5:20.71    5:28.33 TNST     9  
    r:+0.70  27.33        58.11 (30.78)
        1:29.67 (31.56)     2:03.03 (33.36)
        2:36.40 (33.37)     3:10.08 (33.68)
        3:44.63 (34.55)     4:19.14 (34.51)
        4:54.12 (34.98)     5:28.33 (34.21)
 10 Smith, Kade         HHS               5:29.84    5:29.28 TNST     7  
    r:+0.77  28.35      1:00.51 (32.16)
        1:33.50 (32.99)     2:06.88 (33.38)
        2:40.63 (33.75)     3:14.14 (33.51)
        3:47.97 (33.83)     4:21.76 (33.79)
        4:55.63 (33.87)     5:29.28 (33.65)
 11 Knight, Joseph      Bearden           5:34.81    5:30.27 TNST     6  
    r:+0.65  28.41      1:00.78 (32.37)
        1:33.64 (32.86)     2:07.08 (33.44)
        2:41.43 (34.35)     3:15.62 (34.19)
        3:49.58 (33.96)     4:23.47 (33.89)
        4:57.41 (33.94)     5:30.27 (32.86)
 12 Orton, Marcus       Webb              5:51.60    5:31.30 TNST     5  
    r:+0.64  28.69      1:01.55 (32.86)
        1:35.08 (33.53)     2:08.88 (33.80)
        2:42.76 (33.88)     3:17.00 (34.24)
        3:50.99 (33.99)     4:24.97 (33.98)
        4:58.78 (33.81)     5:31.30 (32.52)
 13 Wysmierski, Ray     Stem Gryphon      5:40.25    5:37.73 KISL     4  
    r:+0.73  30.98      1:05.43 (34.45)
        1:38.24 (32.81)     2:11.85 (33.61)
        2:46.20 (34.35)     3:20.35 (34.15)
        3:54.90 (34.55)     4:29.92 (35.02)
        5:04.51 (34.59)     5:37.73 (33.22)
 14 Austin, Cade        Farragut High     6:20.25    5:55.23 KISL     3  
    r:+0.65  30.94      1:05.61 (34.67)
        1:41.39 (35.78)     2:17.42 (36.03)
        2:55.11 (37.69)     3:32.20 (37.09)
        4:08.36 (36.16)     4:45.42 (37.06)
        5:21.55 (36.13)     5:55.23 (33.68)
 15 Perkins, Josh       CAK               6:25.66    6:08.86 KISL     2  
    r:+0.66  30.26      1:06.13 (35.87)
        1:43.57 (37.44)     2:21.72 (38.15)
        3:00.53 (38.81)     3:39.36 (38.83)
        4:17.86 (38.50)     4:57.04 (39.18)
        5:33.94 (36.90)     6:08.86 (34.92)
 16 Bloom, Aidan        Farragut High     6:19.53    6:17.39 KISL     1  
    r:+0.76  33.42                     
            1:50.43 ( )     2:29.36 (38.93)
        3:08.42 (39.06)     3:46.43 (38.01)
        4:24.86 (38.43)     5:03.57 (38.71)
      6:17.39 (1:13.82)                    
 17 Thomasson, Etha     Farragut High     6:37.44    6:19.90 KISL   
    r:+0.82  30.92      1:06.02 (35.10)
        1:43.72 (37.70)     2:22.52 (38.80)
        3:00.43 (37.91)     3:39.56 (39.13)
        4:20.07 (40.51)     4:59.92 (39.85)
        5:41.79 (41.87)     6:19.90 (38.11)
 18 St. Germain, Ni     Fighting Irish    6:32.92    6:47.85 KISL   
    r:+0.69  30.41      1:06.50 (36.09)
        1:45.14 (38.64)     2:25.23 (40.09)
                                3:53.42 ( )
      6:47.85 (2:54.43)                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 16                  
 
  1. Maryville High School Swim Tea    240   2. Farragut High School Swim & Di  132.5
  3. Bearden High School               117   4. West High School Swim & Dive      113
  5. Oak Ridge High School             100   6. Berean Christian Swim Team       96.5
  7. L&N Stem Academy                   76   8. Hardin Valley Academy              51
  9. Sevier County High School          45  10. Christian Academy of Knoxville     42
 11. Webb High School                   37  11. Heritage High School               37
 13. Jefferson County High School       28  14. Cleveland High School              27
 15. Clinton High School                23  16. Halls High School                  18
 17. Knoxville Central High School      15  18. Concord Christian School High      12
 19. Notre Dame HS Swim Team             9  20. Lenoir City High School             7
 21. Knoxville Catholic High School      6  22. Smoky Mountain Flyers HS            5
 23. William Blount High School          2  24. Pigeon Forge Tiger Sharks           1