PACK                                                   1/28/2019 - 9:24 AM
              2019 SE KISL City Meet Championship - 1/27/2019              
 
 Event 18  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
==================================================================================
    School                        Prelims     Finals       Points 
==================================================================================
                                === A - Final ===                                 
 
  1 BCHS  'A'                     1:31.99    1:30.78         40  
     1) Boyle, Josiah                 2) r:0.23 Page, Jacob           
     3) r:0.42 Boyle, Malachi         4) r:0.49 Weir, Tommy           
    r:+0.73  23.18        46.35 (23.17)
        1:09.35 (23.00)     1:30.78 (21.43)
  2 Hva Hawks  'A'                1:32.85    1:31.03         34  
     1) Houk, Harper                  2) r:0.25 Warnock, Sam          
     3) r:0.20 Hardin, Loch           4) r:0.28 Telep, Zack           
    r:+0.64  22.86        46.06 (23.20)
        1:09.47 (23.41)     1:31.03 (21.56)
  3 MHS  'A'                      1:32.60    1:31.29         32  
     1) Fritz, Caden                  2) r:0.07 Tate, Sam             
     3) r:0.32 Tate, Wes              4) r:0.12 McCrory, Ryan         
    r:+0.74  23.10        45.39 (22.29)
        1:08.94 (23.55)     1:31.29 (22.35)
  4 Stem Gryphon  'A'             1:34.15    1:33.34         30  
     1) Eshleman, Daniel              2) r:0.16 Smith, Jed            
     3) r:0.12 Cho, Michael           4) r:0.26 Hines, Andrew         
    r:+0.71  23.68        48.27 (24.59)
        1:11.16 (22.89)     1:33.34 (22.18)
  5 Bearden  'A'                  1:32.11    1:35.15         28  
     1) Ringer, Cade                  2) r:0.21 Siegel, Fritz         
     3) r:0.41 Richards, Breck        4) r:0.33 Maupin, Brooks        
    r:+0.69  24.42        49.54 (25.12)
        1:12.74 (23.20)     1:35.15 (22.41)
  6 SEV  'A'                      1:37.40    1:36.19         26  
     1) Horne, Thomas                 2) r:0.35 Thompson, Samuel      
     3) r:0.28 Ogle, Caleb            4) r:0.24 Ogle, Alex            
    r:+0.71  22.32        46.09 (23.77)
        1:11.15 (25.06)     1:36.19 (25.04)
  7 Webb  'A'                     1:37.68    1:36.36         24  
     1) Dunn, Taylor                  2) r:0.50 McClamroch, Michael   
     3) r:0.42 Brunson, Connor        4) r:0.22 Orton, Marcus         
    r:+0.65  23.95        45.62 (21.67)
        1:10.53 (24.91)     1:36.36 (25.83)
  8 CAK  'A'                      1:37.63    1:37.14         22  
     1) Love, Joshua                  2) r:0.25 Whitson, Harrison     
     3) r:0.14 Ritchey, Ryan          4) r:0.55 Temple, Nick          
    r:+0.67  24.03        49.55 (25.52)
        1:12.85 (23.30)     1:37.14 (24.29)
 
                                === B - Final ===                                 
 
  9 Heritage  'A'                 1:39.34    1:36.24         18  
     1) Netschi, Jadon                2) r:0.28 Kerr, Jakob           
     3) r:0.14 Chipperfield, Morgan   4) r:0.03 Hathcock, Ethan       
    r:+0.69  23.93        50.36 (26.43)
        1:14.69 (24.33)     1:36.24 (21.55)
 10 Farragut High  'A'            1:38.41    1:36.86         14  
     1) King, Alex                    2) r:0.42 Clower, Gavin         
     3) r:0.28 Clower, Grayson        4) r:0.30 Alexander, Alton      
    r:+0.67  24.45        50.30 (25.85)
        1:13.39 (23.09)     1:36.86 (23.47)
 11 Concord  'A'                  1:41.44    1:39.49         12  
     1) Peeke, Braden                 2) r:0.50 Armour, Jacob         
     3) r:0.33 Armour, Nathan         4) r:0.53 Leach, Kade           
    r:+0.61  24.64        50.08 (25.44)
        1:15.74 (25.66)     1:39.49 (23.75)
 12 Fighting Irish  'A'           1:41.08    1:39.97         10  
     1) Huntsinger, Harrison          2) r:0.49 St. Germain, Nick     
     3) r:0.92 Allen, Cameron         4) r:0.31 Tornstrom, Joseph     
    r:+0.68  23.41        49.36 (25.95)
        1:16.99 (27.63)     1:39.97 (22.98)
 13 Patriots  'A'                 1:41.68    1:40.40          8  
     1) Shrader, Daniel               2) r:0.39 Charles, Fisher       
     3) r:0.62 Hawkins, Conner        4) r:0.33 Evans, Kobe           
    r:+0.70  22.76        49.40 (26.64)
        1:18.55 (29.15)     1:40.40 (21.85)
 14 Cleveland  'A'                1:40.46    1:40.83          6  
     1) McDaniel, Jacob               2) r:0.25 Bianucci, Zach        
     3) r:0.54 Lamneck, Chris         4) r:0.25 Hunt, Luke            
    r:+0.63  23.76        50.07 (26.31)
        1:16.78 (26.71)     1:40.83 (24.05)
 15 West Swim Dive  'B'           1:43.81    1:42.64          4  
     1) Breazeale, Jackson            2) r:0.29 Jones, Tyler          
     3) r:0.37 Madgett, Gavin         4) r:0.50 Whipple, Mac          
    r:+0.69  24.02        48.53 (24.51)
        1:13.26 (24.73)     1:42.64 (29.38)
 16 Lenoir City  'A'              1:44.48    1:45.47          2  
     1) Dubes, Will                   2) r:0.44 Fine, Brandon         
     3) r:0.28 Fine, Cody             4) r:0.19 Holliman, Nathan      
    r:+0.70  26.55        53.36 (26.81)
        1:21.59 (28.23)     1:45.47 (23.88)
 
                              === Preliminaries ===                               
 
 17 William Blount  'A'           1:46.78                   
     1) Roberts, Elijah               2) r:0.36 Bennett, Casey        
     3) r:-0.49 Belknap, Lucas        4) r:0.61 Ellsworth, James      
     r:0.76  25.04        54.82 (29.78)
        1:21.10 (26.28)     1:46.78 (25.68)
 18 Oak Ridge  'A'                1:49.78                   
     1) Qu, Steven                    2) r:0.30 Julien, Jarred        
     3) r:0.60 Odbadrakh, Batu        4) r:0.24 Haisten, Trevor       
     r:0.83  27.95        57.00 (29.05)
        1:23.06 (26.06)     1:49.78 (26.72)
 19 Notre Dame  'A'               1:51.97                   
     1) Hoang, Charles                2) r:0.43 Meagher, William      
     3) r:0.52 King, Jonah            4) r:0.41 Marsh, Will           
     r:0.70  25.04        51.67 (26.63)
        1:20.21 (28.54)     1:51.97 (31.76)
 20 Stem Gryphon  'B'             1:54.14                   
     1) Cassell, James                2) r:0.44 Carrera, Jimmy        
     3) r:0.04 Gilmer, Clayton        4) r:0.23 Oculam, Cade          
     r:0.80  26.62        54.42 (27.80)
        1:26.37 (31.95)     1:54.14 (27.77)
 21 Wet Roosters  'A'             1:58.09                   
     1) Hurst, Colby                  2) r:0.73 Ogle, Nick            
     3) r:0.37 Batchelor, Tallen      4) r:0.43 Rush, Ethan           
     r:0.73  27.72      1:01.36 (33.64)
        1:31.69 (30.33)     1:58.09 (26.40)
 22 Hva Hawks  'B'                2:00.49                   
     1) Weidley, EJ                   2) r:0.42 Williams, Marcus      
     3) r:0.51 Sheley, Braden         4) r:0.59 Connor, Phillip       
     r:0.75  29.08        56.79 (27.71)
        1:25.74 (28.95)     2:00.49 (34.75)
 23 HHS  'A'                      2:03.85                   
     1) Ritchie, Daniel               2) r:0.31 Laine, Devin          
     3) r:0.60 Griffin, Randall       4) r:0.02 Smith, Kade           
     r:0.75  32.28      1:04.63 (32.35)
        1:36.66 (32.03)     2:03.85 (27.19)
 24 William Blount  'B'           2:04.85                   
     1) Bennett, Cody                 2) r:-0.32 Headrick, Johnny     
     3) r:0.56 Davis, Drew            4) r:0.46 Hatcher, Drake        
     r:0.77  31.12      1:04.95 (33.83)
        1:35.74 (30.79)     2:04.85 (29.11)
 25 Stem Gryphon  'C'             2:08.60                   
     1) Rutherford, Dakota            2) r:0.30 Burgarino, Anthony    
     3) r:0.16 Sarphia, Cooper        4) r:0.41 Jinks, Olkin          
     r:0.83  33.37      1:12.18 (38.81)
        1:39.89 (27.71)     2:08.60 (28.71)
 26 GP  'A'                       2:12.34                   
     1) Cantrell, Kurt                2) r:0.84 Evans, Maximillian    
     3) r:0.79 Patel, Swaroop         4) r:0.14 Riggs, Parker         
     r:0.67  33.52      1:06.21 (32.69)
        1:43.94 (37.73)     2:12.34 (28.40)
 -- MHS  'B'                      1:46.28         X         
     1) Keyl, Garrett                 2) r:0.36 Hornback, Noah        
     3) r:0.23 Offermann, JT          4) r:0.52 Fikes, Caleb          
     r:0.72  27.10        53.88 (26.78)
        1:21.95 (28.07)     1:46.28 (24.33)
 -- Farragut High  'B'            1:46.24         X         
     1) Cosey, Mason                  2) r:0.29 Bloom, Aidan          
     3) r:0.33 Dicus, Jackson         4) r:0.22 Borole, Kushal        
     r:0.68  26.37        53.90 (27.53)
        1:19.74 (25.84)     1:46.24 (26.50)
 -- Bearden  'B'                  1:40.22         X         
     1) Ramirez, Ben                  2) r:0.35 Marsh, Owen           
     3) r:0.15                        4) r:0.47 Fesler, Elliott       
     r:0.65  24.82        51.23 (26.41)
        1:15.44 (24.21)     1:40.22 (24.78)
 -- Knox. Central  'A'                DQ                    
     1) Dixon, Dean                   2) r:0.17 Carr, Jalen           
     3) r:0.43 Edington, Dylan        4) r:0.27 Harper, Seth          
     r:0.88  30.58      1:00.64 (30.06)
        1:37.91 (37.27)          DQ (29.59)
 -- West Swim Dive  'A'               DQ                    
     1) Arnold, Max                   2) r:-0.07 Ancelet, Aidan       
     3) r:0.40 Reid, Austen           4) r:0.42 Kredich, Coleman      
     r:0.69  23.84        47.27 (23.43)
        1:10.59 (23.32)          DQ (21.70)
 -- Bearden  'C'                      DQ                    
     1) Thornburgh, Jaxon             2) r:0.21 Maryanski, Grayson    
     3) r:0.11 Knight, Thomas         4) Blake, William               
     r:0.34  28.02        55.59 (27.57)
        1:07.81 (12.22)          DQ (45.26)
 -- MHS  'C'                          NS                    
     1) Willard, Kerry                2) Cox, Jacob                   
     3) Lonker, Dalton                4) Reed, Graham                 
 -- Fighting Irish  'B'               NS                    
 -- Bearden  'D'                      NS                    
     1) Moulton, James                2) Peterson, Ian                
     3) Natour, Sam                   4)                              
 -- West Swim Dive  'C'               NS                    
     1) Beck, Taylor                  2) Whitehorn, Zack              
     3) Henry, Sam                    4)                              
 
                      Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 18                      
 
  1. Maryville High School Swim Tea    272   2. Farragut High School Swim & Di  146.5
  3. Bearden High School               145   4. Berean Christian Swim Team      136.5
  5. West High School Swim & Dive      117   6. L&N Stem Academy                  106
  7. Oak Ridge High School             100   8. Hardin Valley Academy              85
  9. Sevier County High School          71  10. Christian Academy of Knoxville     64
 11. Webb High School                   61  12. Heritage High School               55
 13. Jefferson County High School       36  14. Cleveland High School              33
 15. Concord Christian School High      24  16. Clinton High School                23
 17. Halls High School                  18  18. Knoxville Catholic High School     16
 19. Knoxville Central High School      15  20. Lenoir City High School             9
 20. Notre Dame HS Swim Team             9  22. Smoky Mountain Flyers HS            5
 23. William Blount High School          2  24. Pigeon Forge Tiger Sharks           1