PACK                                                   1/28/2019 - 9:24 AM
              2019 SE KISL City Meet Championship - 1/27/2019              
 
 Event 20  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
=========================================================================
         1:01.59  TNST
         1:26.00  KISL
    Name           Year School            Prelims     Finals       Points 
=========================================================================
                            === A - Final ===                            
 
  1 Mays, Alex          MHS                 53.46      49.83 TNST    20  
    r:+0.60  24.29        49.83 (25.54)
  2 Salcido, Noah       MHS                 54.79      52.21 TNST    17  
    r:+0.66  25.47        52.21 (26.74)
  3 Telep, Zack         Hva Hawks           54.50      53.69 TNST    16  
    r:+0.71  25.81        53.69 (27.88)
  4 Maupin, Brooks      Bearden             55.22      54.10 TNST    15  
    r:+0.63  26.39        54.10 (27.71)
  5 Jones, Noah         Knox. Central       55.95      54.31 TNST    14  
    r:+0.60  26.57        54.31 (27.74)
  6 Evans, Kobe         Patriots            53.59      55.21 TNST    13  
    r:+0.64  26.66        55.21 (28.55)
  7 McDaniel, Jacob     Cleveland           55.95      55.44 TNST    12  
    r:+0.58  26.73        55.44 (28.71)
  8 Arnwine, Pep        West Swim Dive      56.29      55.99 TNST    11  
    r:+0.65  27.28        55.99 (28.71)
 
                            === B - Final ===                            
 
  9 Hines, Andrew       Stem Gryphon        57.38      54.86 TNST     9  
    r:+0.66  26.45        54.86 (28.41)
 10 Morstatt, Josef     Flyers              57.88      57.07 TNST     7  
    r:+0.62  27.68        57.07 (29.39)
 11 Fritz, Caden        MHS                 56.32      57.87 TNST     6  
    r:+0.75  27.52        57.87 (30.35)
 12 Temple, Nick        CAK               1:00.63    1:01.01 TNST     5  
    r:+0.78  29.52      1:01.01 (31.49)
 13 Fesler, Elliott     Bearden           1:01.30    1:01.45 TNST     4  
    r:+0.68  30.22      1:01.45 (31.23)
 14 Burns, Carter       Bearden           1:02.43    1:01.68 KISL     3  
    r:+0.69  29.71      1:01.68 (31.97)
 15 Breazeale, Jack     West Swim Dive    1:01.68    1:01.70 KISL     2  
    r:+0.69  29.35      1:01.70 (32.35)
 16 Johnson, Dylan      West Swim Dive    1:01.39    1:03.16 KISL     1  
    r:+0.57  29.92      1:03.16 (33.24)
 
                          === Preliminaries ===                          
 
 17 Brunson, Connor     Webb              1:02.92                   
     r:0.75  30.29      1:02.92 (32.63)
 18 Whitson, Harris     CAK               1:04.55                   
     r:0.73  31.86      1:04.55 (32.69)
 19 Kammann, Carson     Bearden           1:04.88                   
     r:0.67  31.77      1:04.88 (33.11)
 20 Austin, Cade        Farragut High     1:06.24                   
     r:0.65  32.44      1:06.24 (33.80)
 21 Hoang, Charles      Notre Dame        1:06.69                   
     r:0.60  31.57      1:06.69 (35.12)
 22 Locke, Will         Hva Hawks         1:06.84                   
     r:0.72  32.70      1:06.84 (34.14)
 23 Houk, Brady         Hva Hawks         1:07.40                   
     r:0.62  32.42      1:07.40 (34.98)
 24 Smith, Jed          Stem Gryphon      1:07.81                   
     r:0.77  32.36      1:07.81 (35.45)
 25 Dubes, Will         Lenoir City       1:09.93                   
     r:0.73  32.58      1:09.93 (37.35)
 25 Peeke, Braden       Concord           1:09.93                   
     r:0.58  33.86      1:09.93 (36.07)
 27 Gleckler, Troy      Farragut High     1:11.39                   
     r:0.72  35.04      1:11.39 (36.35)
 28 Maryanski, Gray     Bearden           1:12.34                   
     r:0.70  34.67      1:12.34 (37.67)
 29 Armour, Jacob       Concord           1:12.59                   
          r:0.76                       
 30 Odbadrakh, Batu     Oak Ridge         1:13.50                   
     r:0.75  34.81      1:13.50 (38.69)
 31 Peterson, Justi     MCM               1:14.84                   
     r:0.55  36.72      1:14.84 (38.12)
 32 Fine, Cody          Lenoir City       1:14.88                   
          r:0.60                       
 33 Li, Kevin           Oak Ridge         1:16.33                   
     r:0.69  36.36      1:16.33 (39.97)
 34 Thornburgh, Jax     Bearden           1:16.40                   
     r:0.73  36.66      1:16.40 (39.74)
 35 Sheley, Braden      Hva Hawks         1:17.27                   
     r:0.72  36.92      1:17.27 (40.35)
 36 Lamneck, Chris      Cleveland         1:17.98                   
 37 Knight, Thomas      Bearden           1:19.51                   
     r:0.67  37.42      1:19.51 (42.09)
 38 Carrera, Jimmy      Stem Gryphon      1:21.63                   
          r:0.69                       
 -- Page, Jacob         BCHS                  DQ                    
     r:0.66  28.39           DQ (29.43)
 -- Parris, Trey        Cleveland             NS                    
 -- Spaulding, Pres     Hva Hawks             NS                    
 -- Harmon, Zach        ACHS                  NS                    
 -- Schaefer-Huff,      Wet Roosters          NS                    
 -- Hamilton, Jack      Webb                  NS                    
 
                 Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                  
 
  1. Maryville High School Swim Tea    315   2. Bearden High School               167
  3. Farragut High School Swim & Di  146.5   4. Berean Christian Swim Team      136.5
  5. West High School Swim & Dive      131   6. L&N Stem Academy                  115
  7. Hardin Valley Academy             101   8. Oak Ridge High School             100
  9. Sevier County High School          71  10. Christian Academy of Knoxville     69
 11. Webb High School                   61  12. Heritage High School               55
 13. Jefferson County High School       49  14. Cleveland High School              45
 15. Knoxville Central High School      29  16. Concord Christian School High      24
 17. Clinton High School                23  18. Halls High School                  18
 19. Knoxville Catholic High School     16  20. Smoky Mountain Flyers HS           12
 21. Lenoir City High School             9  21. Notre Dame HS Swim Team             9
 23. William Blount High School          2  24. Pigeon Forge Tiger Sharks           1