PACK                                            1/28/2019 - 9:24 AM
          2019 SE KISL City Meet Championship - 1/27/2019           
 
 Event 24  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
====================================================================
    School                           Seed    Prelims              
====================================================================
                       === Preliminaries ===                        
 
  1 MHS  'A'                      3:07.65    3:15.27 q      
     1) Mays, Alex                    2) r:0.00 Tate, Eli             
     3) r:0.42 Salcido, Noah          4) r:0.59 Scott, Jackson        
    r:+0.72  23.20        48.49 (48.49)
        1:11.66 (23.17)     1:37.36 (48.87)
        2:00.67 (23.31)     2:26.69 (49.33)
        2:49.84 (23.15)     3:15.27 (48.58)
  2 Bearden  'A'                  3:23.22    3:25.91 q      
     1) Richards, Breck               2) r:0.46 Barclay, Ryan         
     3) r:0.69 Maupin, Colby          4) r:0.42 Maupin, Brooks        
    r:+0.69  23.74        50.76 (50.76)
        1:04.51 (13.75)     1:44.81 (54.05)
        2:08.79 (23.98)     2:35.77 (50.96)
        2:51.92 (16.15)     3:25.91 (50.14)
  3 Farragut High  'A'            3:27.27    3:29.40 q      
     1) Howell, Shaq                  2) r:0.22 Mason, Jake           
     3) Kohinata, Kenya               4) Nosarzewski, Julian          
    r:+0.61  25.21        54.64 (54.64)
        1:08.15 (13.51)                    
            1:57.00 ( )         2:09.91 ( )
        3:01.81 (51.90)   3:29.40 (1:19.49)
  4 Oak Ridge  'A'                3:38.23    3:33.63 q      
     1) Hondorf, Vidar                2) r:0.22 Chou, Ethan           
     3) r:0.46 Greenhalgh, Alex       4) r:0.28 Brown, Tais           
    r:+0.73  24.87        51.45 (51.45)
        1:17.18 (25.73)     1:45.59 (54.14)
        2:10.66 (25.07)     2:38.95 (53.36)
        3:04.53 (25.58)     3:33.63 (54.68)
  5 West Swim Dive  'A'           3:38.12    3:39.29 q      
     1) Breazeale, Jackson            2) r:0.38 Arnwine, Pep          
     3) Arnold, Max                   4) Johnson, Dylan               
    r:+0.66  26.73        56.03 (56.03)
        1:09.17 (13.14)     1:21.39 (25.36)
        2:00.93 (39.54)     2:14.54 (53.15)
        2:43.67 (29.13)   3:39.29 (1:24.75)
  6 HHS  'A'                      3:59.76    3:47.99 q      
     1) Smith, Kade                   2) r:0.26 Loy, Creed            
     3) r:0.36 Copeland, Joel         4) r:0.24 DePetro, Adam         
    r:+0.81  28.40    1:00.48 (1:00.48)
        1:26.30 (25.82)     1:56.13 (55.65)
        2:22.12 (25.99)     2:51.55 (55.42)
        3:17.95 (26.40)     3:47.99 (56.44)
  7 Heritage  'A'                 3:49.52    3:53.69 q      
     1) Netschi, Jadon                2) r:0.11 Bailey, Gabriel       
     3) r:0.39 Chipperfield, Morgan   4) r:0.22 Hathcock, Ethan       
    r:+0.70  26.76        56.75 (56.75)
        1:27.39 (30.64)   2:06.38 (1:09.63)
        2:33.90 (27.52)     3:04.53 (58.15)
        3:27.81 (23.28)     3:53.69 (49.16)
  8 Stem Gryphon  'A'             3:49.50    3:56.34 q      
     1) Smith, Jed                    2) r:0.42 Wysmierski, Raymond   
     3) r:0.51 Ayo, Eric              4) r:0.44 Marsh, Ethan          
    r:+0.70  27.92        59.91 (59.91)
        1:27.93 (28.02)     1:58.34 (58.43)
        2:27.38 (29.04)   3:00.12 (1:01.78)
        3:26.38 (26.26)     3:56.34 (56.22)
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hva Hawks  'A'                4:01.30    3:59.35 q      
     1) Young, Brodi                  2) r:0.26 Houk, Brady           
     3) r:0.55 Locke, Will            4) r:0.58 Moss, Grant           
    r:+0.72  28.61    1:01.84 (1:01.84)
        1:29.66 (27.82)     2:01.44 (59.60)
        2:30.36 (28.92)     3:01.07 (59.63)
        3:28.82 (27.75)     3:59.35 (58.28)
 10 CAK  'A'                      4:15.69    4:07.89 q      
     1) Whitson, Harrison             2) r:0.73 Respeto-Smith, Elijah 
     3) r:0.30 Perkins, Josh          4) r:0.37 Tedford, Luke         
    r:+0.75  27.32        57.51 (57.51)
        1:30.41 (32.90)   2:09.25 (1:11.74)
        2:37.32 (28.07)     3:07.91 (58.66)
        3:36.20 (28.29)     4:07.89 (59.98)
 11 Lenoir City  'A'              4:03.66    4:08.66 q      
     1) Holliman, Nathan              2) r:0.47 Fine, Cody            
     3) r:0.45 Fine, Brandon          4) r:0.25 Dubes, Will           
    r:+0.62  26.10        56.18 (56.18)
        1:26.23 (30.05)   2:00.69 (1:04.51)
        2:14.97 (14.28)   3:06.19 (1:05.50)
        3:34.51 (28.32)   4:08.66 (1:02.47)
 12 Webb  'A'                     3:30.36    4:23.42 q      
     1) Orton, Marcus                 2) r:0.45 Napier, Bazil         
     3) r:0.41 Smith, Walker          4) r:0.49 Frost, Conner         
    r:+0.52  28.77    1:00.28 (1:00.28)
        1:29.08 (28.80)   2:01.55 (1:01.27)
        2:33.66 (32.11)   3:10.78 (1:09.23)
        3:44.42 (33.64)   4:23.42 (1:12.64)
 13 Knox. Central  'A'            4:36.72    4:28.20 q      
     1) Harper, Seth                  2) r:-0.24 Lam, Hanson          
     3) r:0.51 Smith, Griffen         4) r:0.30 Jones, Noah           
    r:+0.73  31.94    1:09.42 (1:09.42)
        1:39.53 (30.11)   2:15.29 (1:05.87)
        2:50.80 (35.51)   3:32.68 (1:17.39)
        3:58.53 (25.85)     4:28.20 (55.52)
 14 Fighting Irish  'A'           3:55.17    4:36.29 q      
     1) Bond, Nathan                  2) r:0.47 Spezia, Dominic       
     3) r:0.65 Nored, Andy            4) r:0.73 Allen, Cameron        
    r:+0.76  30.02    1:05.07 (1:05.07)
                          2:17.79 (1:12.72)
                          3:31.47 (1:13.68)
        4:02.80 (31.33)   4:36.29 (1:04.82)
 15 Concord  'A'                  4:52.55    4:45.22 q      
     1) Bailey, Lakelon               2) r:0.90 Reed, Mason           
     3) r:0.46 Petersen, Grayson      4) r:0.64 Langford, Connor      
    r:+0.79  31.97    1:08.91 (1:08.91)
        1:45.82 (36.91)   2:27.54 (1:18.63)
        3:02.93 (35.39)   3:47.03 (1:19.49)
        4:08.86 (21.83)     4:45.22 (58.19)
 -- MHS  'B'                      3:25.44   X3:27.63        
     1) Fritz, Caden                  2) r:0.39 Whitehouse, Ronald    
     3) r:0.37 Tate, Wes              4) r:0.37 McCrory, Ryan         
    r:+0.74  24.19        50.46 (50.46)
        1:15.15 (24.69)     1:42.10 (51.64)
        2:07.44 (25.34)     2:35.77 (53.67)
        3:00.09 (24.32)     3:27.63 (51.86)
 -- Bearden  'B'                  3:27.21   X3:45.27        
     1)                               2) r:0.58 Burns, Carter         
     3) r:0.32 Knight, Joseph         4) r:0.33 Chadwell, Robbie      
    r:+0.70  26.48        55.22 (55.22)
        1:21.73 (26.51)     1:50.14 (54.92)
        2:16.18 (26.04)     2:46.17 (56.03)
        3:14.44 (28.27)     3:45.27 (59.10)
 -- Farragut High  'B'            3:45.72   X3:53.66        
     1) Clower, Gavin                 2) r:0.09 Greene, Paul          
     3) r:0.60 Austin, Cade           4) r:0.36 Kessel, Alex          
    r:+0.72  26.92        58.51 (58.51)
        1:27.13 (28.62)   1:59.45 (1:00.94)
        2:27.88 (28.43)     2:59.29 (59.84)
        3:25.06 (25.77)     3:53.66 (54.37)
 -- Farragut High  'C'            4:08.96   X4:18.57        
     1) Gleckler, Troy                2) r:0.17 Bloom, Aidan          
     3) r:0.77 West, Bobby            4) r:0.25 Thomasson, Ethan      
    r:+0.81  29.91    1:02.95 (1:02.95)
        1:32.24 (29.29)   2:05.20 (1:02.25)
        2:37.09 (31.89)   3:14.92 (1:09.72)
        3:44.57 (29.65)   4:18.57 (1:03.65)
 -- Hva Hawks  'B'                4:37.20   X4:52.75        
     1) Williams, Marcus              2) Weidley, EJ                  
     3) r:0.75 Sheley, Braden         4) r:0.44 Connor, Phillip       
    r:+0.87  31.06                     
            1:38.49 ( )         2:15.13 ( )
        2:46.55 (31.42)   3:23.72 (1:08.59)
        4:03.07 (39.35)   4:52.75 (1:29.03)
 -- HHS  'B'                      4:20.61   X5:15.30        
     1) Ritchie, Daniel               2) r:0.08 Plaag, Charles        
     3) r:0.28 Laine, Devin           4) r:0.51 Griffin, Randall      
    r:+0.79  35.60    1:15.54 (1:15.54)
        1:51.80 (36.26)   2:34.12 (1:18.58)
        3:10.86 (36.74)   3:58.42 (1:24.30)
        4:11.94 (13.52)   5:15.30 (1:16.88)
 -- William Blount  'A'           4:08.81         DQ        
      Early take-off swimmer #3
     1) Bennett, Casey                2) r:0.16 Austin, Jacob         
     3) r:-0.21 Bennett, Cody         4) r:0.22 Hatcher, Drake        
    r:+0.74  32.68    1:08.41 (1:08.41)
        1:45.05 (36.64)   2:26.10 (1:17.69)
        3:01.98 (35.88)   3:45.40 (1:19.30)
        4:18.12 (32.72)        DQ (1:14.68)
 -- Stem Gryphon  'B'             5:01.25        XNS        
 -- Fighting Irish  'B'           4:18.17        XNS